Regions and Locals

 

Prairie and Northern Region

Mark Gilchrist

E-mail: mark.gilchrist@uhew-stse.ca
Telephone:
O: 306-780-6411

Locals

30071
Representing all Canadian Forest Service (NRCan) members in the Prairie and Northern Region 
President
Vice President
Secretary
Treasurer
Catherine McNalty
Jason Golinowski
Martin Blank
Joe Crumbaugh
Stewards
Chief Jim Weber
Health and Safety Representatives
  Mike Michaelian


    30703
    Representing Environment and Climate Change Canada members in Edmonton and area 
    President
    Vice President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Irène Bérubé
    Kara Rathie
    Maria Almaouie
    Bruce Wallace
    Stewards

    Irène Bérubé 
      Gillian Turney
      Alice Widgren 
    Health and Safety Representatives
      Irène Bérubé


      30704
      Representing Environment and Climate Change Canada members in Calgary and area 
      President
      Vice President
      Secretary
      Treasurer
      Jon Jeffery
      WIlliam Staples
      Jodie Chadbourn
      Andrew Creighton
      Stewards
      Chief Zachary Bishop
      Joel Goodfellow
      Health and Safety Representatives
        Jordan Greco
        Michelle Koch 
        Peter Mallam 
        Dwayne Mayell 


        30725
        Representing Environment and Climate Change Canada members in the North (Northwest Territories and Nunavut) 
        A/President
        Vice President
        Secretary
        Treasurer
        Luke Nixon
        vacant
        Orla Tobin
        Brian Yurris
        Stewards

        Luke Nixon
        Health and Safety Representatives
          Rich Klakowich


          40001
          Representing Environment and Climate Change Canada members in Saskatoon and area 
          President
          Vice President
          Secretary/Treasurer
          Daryl Halliwell
          Jonathan Keating
          Julie Roy
          Stewards

          Daryl Halliwell
          Health and Safety Representatives
            Cuyler Onclin
          Vijay Tumber 
             

            40721
            Representing Environment and Climate Change Canada members in Regina and area 
            President
            Vice President
            Secretary
            Treasurer
            Youth Worker
            Elizabeth Lewis
            Dan Seliger
            Joel Anderson
            Stephanie Pow
            Cassandra Adam
            Stewards   
              Andrew Moss 
            Health and Safety Representatives
              Stephanie Pow


              50135
              Representing all Fisheries and Oceans Canada members in the Prairie and Northern Region and Freshwater Fish Marketing Corporation members 
              President
              Vice President
              Secretary
              Treasurer
              Jeremy Stewart
              Karen Ptasznik
              Michelle Wetton-Salo
              Diane Jones
              Stewards
                Karen Ptasznik 

              Jeremy Stewart
              Health and Safety Representatives
              Alternate - Winnipeg Jason Allen
              Yellowknife  Amanda Leaker 
              Winnipeg  Jeremy Stewart 


                50707
                Representing all Environment and Climate Change Canada members in Manitoba 
                President
                Vice President
                Secretary/Treasurer
                Debbie Corbitt
                Ghislain Courcelles
                Aldina Picanco
                Health and Safety Representatives
                Accommodation/Facilities  Debbie Corbitt
                Atmospheric Monitoring  Neil Fogg 
                Water Survey  Allan Martin 
                Environmental Enforcement  Geoff Schilke 
                Lake Winnipeg Basin Initiative  Teresa Senderewich 


                  Other Regions

                  Other regions within western and northern Canada
                  Manitoba