Regions and Locals

 

Ontario Region - DFO, ECCC, CFS

Cheryl Sullivan

E-mail: cheryl.sullivan@uew-ste.ca
Telephone:
O: 905-336-4971
C: 905-730-9454

Locals

00046
Representing all Canadian Forest Service (NRCan) members in Ontario (except NCR) and Fisheries and Oceans Canada members at the Sea Lamprey Control Centre 
President
Vice President
Secretary/Treasurer
Director
Director
Director
Mark Primavera
Tom Weldon
Gerry Whalen
Adam Loubert
Isabelle Ochoa
Lillian Pavlik
Stewards
Chief - CFS Petewawa  Peter Arbour  
GLFC  Kristie Broad 
Chief - NRCan CMSS  Todd Gilbert  
Chief - DFO  Jerome Keen  
Health and Safety Representatives   
CMSS
CFS
CFS
CFS
CMSS
Troy Conforzi
Tim Ladd
Kerry MacDonald
Lillian Pavlik
Charles Rowswell   
   

    00144
    Representing Environment and Climate Change Canada members in the Burlington/Hamilton area (except Water Survey) 
    President
    1st Vice President
    2nd Vice President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Kristen Thompson
    Francesco Lai
    Emil Bandelj
    Maria Villella
    Lauren van Rassel
    Stewards
    Enforcement Branch
    Chief
    Library Services
    Enforcement Branch
    S&T Branch
    Emil Bandelj
    Jeffrey Hanna
    Francesco Lai
    Kristen Thompson
    Mary Williamson
    Health and Safety Representatives
      Navdeep Dulay
    Alicia Mehlenbacher
    Jason Miller
    Tannis Neheli
    Mary Williamson   
       

      00145
      Representing all Fisheries and Oceans Canada members in Ontario (except NCR and Sea Lamprey Control Centre) 
      President
      Vice President

      Secretary
      Treasurer
      Fred Oliff
      Ron Ladd
      Aida Marques-Baxter
      Laurie McNamee
      Stewards
        Ron Mueller  
         

        00175
        Representing Environment and Climate Change Canada in Water Survey Ontario
        President
        Vice President
        Secretary
        Treasurer
        Director
        Director
        Director
        Andrew Olinski
        Dave Rose
        Tom Arsenault
        Robert Blanchet
        Luke Harvey
        Catherine McFarlane
        Rob Waring
        Stewards   
          Andrew Olinski 
        Health and Safety Representatives   
          Harold Delgado  
           

          00709
          Representing Environment and Climate Change Canada members in Downsview/Toronto area 
          President
          Area Vice President
          Area Vice President
          Area Vice President
          Area Vice President
          Secretary
          Treasurer
          Paige Gilmore
          Harry Keess
          Cynthia Brown
          Jacqueline Gabon
          Lee Livingstone
          vacant
          Denise Thompson
          Stewards
            All members of the Executive
          Leonie Raymond  
          Health and Safety Representatives   
            Jacqueline Gabon
          Robert GIlmore
          John Haggeman
          Anna Lyn-King
          Alex Mannapso
          Denby Sadler 
             

            Other Regions

            Other regions within central Canada
            Quebec - HC, PHAC
            Quebec - DFO, ECCC, CFS