Service Award for Long-Term Officers

The PSAC offers service awards in recognition to its member officers at any level who have continuously, over a period of ten years or more, served the PSAC membership.

  • 30 years
  • 25 years
  • 20 years
  • 15 years
  • 10 years
Brother David Comba (2007) Brother Myles Porter (2006)
Brother Stephen Adams (2006) Brother Wayne MacKay (2005)
Brother Gordon Aucoin (2006) Sister Mabel McMenemy (1996)
Brother Albert Beal (1996) Brother Michael Mulvihill (2005)
Brother Emery Brophy (1998) Brother Allen O'Donnell (2006)
Brother Tom Clark (1996) Brother Joe Pacholik (1996)
Brother David Comba (2002) Brother Dave Paton (1999)
Brother Graeme Goodmandson (2009) Brother Perley Price (2006)
Brother Al Kildaw (1995) Sister Pat Roden (2003)
Sister Linda MacDonald (2002) Brother Joe Stadnyk (1997)
Brother Brent Malseed (2003) Brother Paul Stead (2007)
Brother Howard Collins (2010)  
Brother Jacques Carrier (2007) Brother Brian Kilpatrick (2005)
Brother Brett Foord (2009) Brother Terry Nicholls (2005)
Brother Gary Gillespie (2006) Brother Dennis Odorico (2007)
Brother Graeme Goodmanson (2005) Brother Paul Stead (2005)
Brother Sylvain Guimont (2008) Brother Brian Stifora (2009)
Brother Rob Hagel (2008) Brother Rod Turnquist (2010)
Sister Irène Bérubé (2010) Brother Paul O'Keefe (2010)
Brother Chuck Davis (2010) Sister Jayne Powers (2010)
Brother Nick Humphreys (2010)  
Brother Ed Achtemichuk (2003) Brother Gord McDonald (1988)
Brother Stephen Adams (1998) Sister Linda McDonald (2000)
Brother Albert Beal (1988) Brother Gerald McLeod (1988)
Brother Larry Bellefontaine (2000) Sister Mabel McMenemy (1988)
Sister Barb Bemrose (1995) Brother Ron Melick (1995)
Sister Irène Bérubé (2005) Brother Alex Miller (1994)
Brother Guy Borne (2002) Brother Charles Monaghan (1988)
Brother Ron Carman (1996) Brother John Mulvenna (1988)
Brother Jacques Carrier (2005) Brother Michael Mulvihill (2002)
Sister Carol Casey (2002) Brother William Murray (1989)
Sister Liz Clarke (2005) Sister Irene Nagel (1990)
Brother Tom Clarke (1988) Sister Carol Nowak (2002)
Bother Howard Collins (2005) Brother Dennis Odorico (2005)
Brother David Comba (2000) Brother Paul O'Keefe (2005)
Brother William Cowan (1995) Brother Mike O'Rourke (2000)
Brother William Dobson (1988) Brother Jack Orr (2005)
Brother Denis Filiatrault (2002) Brother Joe Pacholik (1988)
Brother William Findley (1988) Brother Dave Paton (1989)
Brother Brett Foord (2005) Brother Richard Poersch (1988)
Brother Jim Gibson (1999) Brother Victor Pubrat (1988)
Brother Ernest Gilchrist (1989) Brother James Race (1991)
Brother Sylvain Guimont (2003) Brother Scott Ritchie (1988)
Sister Alice Guzzo (2007) Sister Pat Roden (2000)
Brother Rob Hagel (2005) Brother Jean-Guy Rondeau (2005)
Brother Daryl Hoelke (1993) Brother David Roy (2002)
Brother Nick Humphreys (2005) Brother Derek Rowe (1995)
Brother Al Kildaw (1993) Brother John Simichak (1995)
Brother Brian Kilpatrick (1995) Brother Larry Skibicki (2003)
Brother Tim Ladd (2009) Brother Byron Snair (1988)
Brother John Leclair (1993) Sister Alice Solyma (2007)
Sister Donna Levesque (2006) Brother Joe Stadnyk (1990)
Sister Susan Loutet (1997) Brother Paul Stead (1997)
Sister Jeannette Lum (2006) Brother Brian Stifora (2002)
Brother Jim MacEwen (1988) Brother Fred Thomas (1988)
Sister Anne MacInnis (1988) Brother Rod Turnquist (2005)
Sister Maureen MacIsaac (1992) Brother Jim Van Tine (1993)
Brother Wayne MacKay (1995) Brother Jon Veen (1989)
Brother Wayne Malloy (1995) Brother Edward Verge (1995)
Brother Brent Malseed (1994) Brother Paul J. Williams (2002)
Sister Jacqueline Matthews (1988) Sister Linda Zado (1997)
Brother Brian Mayo (1989)  
Brother Tom Hopkins (2010) Sister Sehra Van Balen (2010)
Sister Jayne Powers (2010) Brother Richard Wiess (2010)
Brother Jeff Ryder (2010)
Sister Rosemarie Berndt (2007) Brother Jeff Ryder (2006)
Brother Chuck Davis (2005) Sister Elva Simundsson (2006)
Brother Arthur Doane (2005) Brother Geoff Spence (2008)
Brother Michael Grant (2005) Sister Alice Solyma (2005)
Sister Jeannette Lum (2005) Brother Brian Yurris (2007)
Brother Mark Power (2006) Brother Thomas Walsh (2005)
Sister Jayne Powers (2005) Sister Joanne Walsh (2010)
Brother Robert Addy (2010) Brother Frank Snelgrove (2010)
Sister Charlene Rybie (2010)